Results

2017

Monster Cross
Paula Smith, 1st place, Women's 40+


2016

VACX Finals
Adrien Arnold, 5th place, 2nd place overall in the VACX series
Katie Jo Prince, 6th place

Capital Cross Classic
Paula Smith, 2nd place, Masters Women 45+
Overall Winner - Masters Women, Super 8 Cyclocross Series

Apple CX
Paula Smith, 1st place, Women’s 45+

Darden Towe CX
Adrien Arnold, 3rd place, Women's Cat 4

Rockburn Cross
Paula Smith, 3rd place, Women’s 45+

Trashmore CX
Amy Coleman, 3rd place, Women's Cat 3/4
Adrien Arnold 4th place, Women’s Cat 4

Bennetts Creek CX
Jill Williams, 7th place, Women’s Cat 4
Kendell Ryan, 9th place, Women’s Cat 4

Ed Sander Memorial CX
Paula Smith, 3rd place, Women’s 45+

Sweet Spot CX
Adrien Arnold, 2nd place, Women's Cat 4

Katie Jo Prince, 8th place, Women's Cat 4

Tacchino CX
Paula Smith, 3rd place, Women’s 45+

Dire Wolf CX
Adrien Arnold, 3rd place, Women's Cat 4

DCCX Saturday
Paula Smith, 7th place, Women’s 45+
Jill Williams, 9th place, Women’s Cat 4

DCCX Sunday
Paula Smith, 5th place, Women’s 45+

Rocktown CX
Adrien Arnold, 2nd place, Women's Cat 4
Kendell Ryan, 3rd place, Women's Cat 4

Schooley Mill Cross
Paula Smith, 3rd place Women's 45+

Charm City CX
Paula Smith, 10th place, Women’s 40+  (Saturday)
Paula Smith, 10th place, Women's 40+  (Sunday)

Hyattsville CX
Paula Smith, 2nd place, Master Women 45+
Amy Coleman, 8th place, Women's Cat 3/4

Bryan Park CX
Adrien Arnold, 5th place, Women's Cat 4

Chimborazo CX
Adrien Arnold, 6th place, Women's Cat 4

SykeloCross - Sportif Cross Cup
Paula Smith, 1st place 45+ Women's Cat 3/4
Amy Coleman, 3rd place Women's Cat 3/4

Turkey Run CX (Sunday)
Katie Jo Prince, 5th place, Women’s Cat 4

Turkey Run CX (Saturday)
Paula Smith, 2nd place, Women’s 35+
Adrien Arnold, 5th place, Women’s Cat 4

Luray Caverns CX
Paula Smith, 4th place, Women’s 35+
Adrien Arnold, 9th place, Cat 4

Dirty BikenetiCrit
Paula Smith, 3rd place, Women’s Cat 3

Guts Gravel Glory
Paula Smith, 2nd place, Women’s Open

Conquer the Hill at Miller School of Albemarle - VORS #2 
Caroline Carrico, 1st place, Sport Women

Fredericksburg Off-Road Duathlon
Kendell Ryan, 1st place, Advanced Women Age 40-49

Monster Cross
Amy Coleman, 3rd place, Mini Monster Cross


2015

Mount Trashmore Cross (Finals)
Adrien Arnold, 2nd place, Women's Cat 4 race; 2nd Place Overall, Women's Cat 4

Turkey Run Cross
Adrien Arnold, 2nd place, Women's Cat 4
Ann Hardy, 3rd place, Women's 35+

Richmond Festival of 'Cross
Adrien Arnold, 3rd place, Women's Cat 4
Ann Hardy, 6th place, Women's Cat 4

VCU Cyclocross
Anna Scialli, 5th place, Women's Cat 4
Adrien Arnold, 6th place, Women's Cat 4

Winchester AppleCross
Paula Smith, 1st place, Women's 45+ (Saturday), 3rd place, Women's 45+ (Sunday)

DCCX
Saturday
Sonya Richeson 3rd place Women’s Masters 45+

Sunday
Paula Smith 3rd place Women’s Masters 45+

AACX
Paula Smith, 1st place, women's masters 45+ (Saturday), 4th place, women's masters 45+ (Sunday)

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival
Sonya Richeson, 3rd place, Women's 35+
Adrien Arnold, 3rd place, Women's Cat 4

Wintergreen Ascent
Monica GlavĂ©  2nd, women's masters
Sonya Richeson 3rd, women's masters

Middle Mountain Momma
Caroline Carrico, 5th place

Sugar Hill XC
Caroline Carrico, 7th place

Monster Cross
Caroline Carrico, 5th, Women’s CX
Paula Smith, 1st, Women’s 40+
Sonya Richeson, 5th, Women’s 40+
Ann Hardy, 3rd, Mini-Monster

2014

Trashmore Cross
Paula Smith, 2nd place, (Women’s 35+)
Sonya Richeson, 3rd place, (Women’s 35+)
Amy Coleman, 3nd place, (Women’s Cat 4)
Adrien Arnold, 5th place, (Women’s Cat 4)

VA State Championships, Charlottesville
Paula Smith, 1st place, (Women’s 35+)
Sonya Richeson, 4th place, (Women’s 35+)
Amy Coleman, 3nd place, (Women’s Cat 4)
Adrien Arnold, 5th place, (Women’s Cat 4)

State Championship medals:
Paula Smith, gold (50-54)
Sonya Richeson, gold (45-49)
Amy Coleman, bronze

Luray CX 
Amy Coleman 1st place, (Women’s Cat 4)
Paula Smith, 2nd place, (Women’s 35+)
Sonya Richeson, 5th place, (Women’s 35+)

Bennett’s Creek Cyclocross
Sonya Richeson, 3rd place (Women's 35+)
Amy Coleman, 2nd place (Women's Cat 4)
Adrien Arnold, 4th place (Women's Cat 4)

Dire Wolf CX Bedford
Paula Smith, 1st place (Women's 35+)
Amy Coleman, 1st place (Women's Cat 4)


VCU Cyclocross
Paula Smith, 2nd place (Women's 35+)
Sonya Richeson, 5th place (Women's 35+)
Adrien Arnold, 2nd place (Women's Cat 4)

Miller School Cyclocross
Paula Smith, 1st place (Women's 35+)
Amy Coleman, 1st place (Women's Cat 4)
Adrien Arnold, 5th place (Women's Cat 4)


Tidewater Challenge
Paula Smith, 1st place (Expert Women)

Rocktown Festival of Cross
Paula Smith, 1st place (Women's 35+)
Sonya Richeson, 2nd place (Women's 35+)
Amy Coleman, 2nd place (Women's Cat 4)

The Great Pumpkin 5K
Marnie Warner 3rd (overall female), 1st female 40-45

DCCX
Saturday
Paula Smith 1st place (Women’s 45+)
Sonya Richeson 3rd place (Women’s 45+)
Amy Coleman 7th place (Women’s Cat 4)

Sunday

Paula Smith 1st place (Women’s 45+)

Richmond Festival of 'Cross
Saturday
Amy Coleman 3rd place (Women's Cat 4)
Paula Smith 4th place (Women's 35+)

Sunday
Amy Coleman 3rd place (Women's Cat 4)
Caroline Carrico 2nd place (Women's 3/4)
Paula Smith 2nd place (Women's 35+)

Turkey Run Cross
Saturday
Amy Coleman 1st place (Women's Cat 4)
Sonya Richeson 2nd place (Women’s 35+)
Paula Smith 1st place, (Women’s 35+)

Sunday
Adrien Arnold 3rd place (Women's Cat 4)
Amy Coleman 1st place (Women's Cat 4)
Paula Smith 2nd place (Women’s 35+)

Jamestown Cyclocross
Adrien Arnold 3rd place (Women's Cat 4)
Paula Smith 1st place x2 (Women's 35+ and Women's 3/4)


Summer, 2014

Guts, Gravel & Glory
Malissa Hundley, 6th place
Paula Smith, 2nd place

The Cranky Monkey, Race #3
Paula Smith, 2nd place

Iron Mountain 100
Paula Smith, 6th


Spring, 2014

Cliffhanger Challenge
Malissa Hundley, 1st place, Sport Women

Dominion Riverrock Urban Assault 
Adrien Arnold, 3rd place, Sport Women

Middle Mountain Momma
Paula Smith, 3nd place, Expert/Pro Women
Adrien Arnold, 1st place, Sport Vet Women
Lisa Lambrecht, 2nd place, Beginner Women

Conquer the Hill at Miller School
Paula Smith, 2nd place, Expert/Pro Women

6 Hours of Saunders
Paula Smith, 1st place, Solo Women

Monster Cross
Paula Smith, 1st place, Women's 40+
Sonya Richeson, 3rd place, Mini Monster

Fall, 2013

Darden Towe Virginia Cyclocross State Championships

Paula Smith, 1st place (Women's 35+)

Monica Glavé 2nd place (Women's 35+)

Sonya Richeson, 3rd place (Women's Cat 4)

Bennett's Creek Cyclocross Race

Sonya Richeson, 1st place (Cat 4 Women), 3rd place (Women's 3/4)

Paula Smith, 2nd place (Women's 35+), 5th place (Women's 3/4)

VACX VCU Cyclocross Race 


Paula Smith, 2nd place

Rocktown CX 

Julie Kuliecza, 2nd place (Women's 123)

Super 8 Series #4 

Julie Kuliecza, 2nd, (Elite Women)

DCCX 

Julie Kuliecza, 2nd place (Women’s Elite)
Paula Smith, 3rd place (Women’s 45+)

Richmond Festival of Cross 

Julie Kuliecza, 2nd place (Women’s 123)
Paula Smith, 1st place (Women’s 35+), 2nd place (Women’s 35+)
Sonya Richeson, 2nd place (Women’s CAT 4), 3rd place (Women’s CAT 4)

Apple Cross

Julie Kuliecza, 1st place (123 race)

Turkey Run Cross

Sonya Richeson, 1st place (cat 4), 5th place (cat 3/4)
Paula Smith, 3rd place (35+), 2nd (35+), 3rd place (cat 3/4)